Committee

Advisory Committee

Bimal K. Bose——IEEE Life Fellow,University of Tennessee, USA

Leszek Czarnecki——IEEE life Fellow, Distinguished Professor,Louisiana State University, USA 

Miguel A. Sanz-Bobi——Universidad Pontificia Comillas, Spain

Shamsodin Taheri——Université du Québec en Outaouais,  Canada


Program Chairs

Ahmad Zahedi——James Cook University,  Australia

Mat Santamouris——National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, Greece

Roslan Zainal Abidin——Infrastructure University Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia


Technical Committee

North America

Zareh Soghomonian——Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.USA

Ljiljana Trajkovic——Simon Fraser University, Canada

Kaushik Rajashekara——University of Houston, USA

Abolfazl Zargari——University of Oklahoma, USA

Europe

Justo Garcia-Sanz-Calcedo——University of Extremadura, Spain

Yi Zong——Technical University of Denmark, Denmark

Renato Rizzo——University of Naples “Federico II”, Italy

Vinod  Kumar SHARMA——Green Chemistry (DTE-BBC), ENEA Research Centre Trisaia -  ITALY

Asia

Mahir Dursun——Gazi University, Ankara

Onder TURAN——Eskisehir Technical University, TURKEY

Naci GENC——Yuzuncu Yil University, TURKEY

Hanmin Jung——University of Science & Technology,  Korea

Min-Shiang Hwang——Asia University, Taiwan

Ozlem Sahin——Anadolu University, TURKEY

Subhransu Sekhar Dash——SRM University,  India

Ahmet Yücekaya——Kadir Has Üniversitesi,Turkey

Maatouk Khoukhi——Sultan Qaboos University, Oman

Jeril Kuriakose——Manipal University Jaipur, India

Hiroshi Uechi——Osaka Gakuin University, Japan

Ming-Chun Tang——Chongqing University, China

Hedayat Omidvar——National Iranian Gas Company, Iran

Hanan Mikhael D.Habbi——Baghdad University, Iraq

Kuan-Wei Lee——I-Shou University,Taiwan

Narasimha Rao Gudikandhula——Andhra University, India

Lulu Wang——Shenzhen Technology University, China

Mohsen Bahreini——Shiraz University of Technology, Iran

Duha S. Ahmed——University of Technology, Iraq 

Hussain Shareef——United Arab Emirates University, United Arab Emirates 

Sohrab MIRSAEIDI——Beijing Jiaotong University, China

Sahazati binti Md Rozali——UNIVERSITI TEKNIKAL MALAYSIA MELAKA, MALAYSIA

 Norlezah Binti Hashim——Fakulti Teknologi Kej. Elektrik Dan Elektronik, Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia

Haslinah Binti Mohd Nasir——Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia

Zaihasraf Bin Zakaria——Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia

Ahmed M. T. Ibraheem Al-Naib——Northern Technical University, Iraq

P.SELVARAJ ——S.V Engineering College, Tirupati, India

Africa

Youness Tabii——University of Abdelmalek Essaadi, Tetouan, Morocco

Pr Rachid Benchrifa——University Mohammed V - Morocco

Mohamed Bakhouya——Technopolis Rabat-Shore, Morocco

Rachid Saadane——Ecole Hassania des Travaux Publics, Morocco

Pr. Abdelkrim HAQIQ——Hassan 1st University, Morocco

Rachid El-Bachtiri——Université Sidi Mohamed Ben Abdellah, Morocco

Abdelfettah BARHDADI——University Med-V, Agdal, Morocco

Ali CHEKNANE——Amar Telidji University of Laghouat.  ALGERIA

Saad MOTAHHIR——University of Fez, Morocco

Radouane OULADSINE——Rocade de Rabat-Salé, MAROC

V. FELIX——Rocade de Rabat-Salé, MAROC

Youcef SOUFI——University Larbi Tebessi, Tebessa, Algeria

P.Sanjeevikumar——University of Johannesburg, South Africa

Abdelghani Chahmi——University of Sciences and Technology of Oran, Algeria

Ferkous Khaled——University Of Ghardaia, Algeria